MS Soccer

Link to 2019-2020 MS Jamboree Schedule

MS KAIAC By-Laws with Soccer Guidelines

PAST SEASONS

2019

Boys Roster: Noa Lee (G8), Adrian Yamanea (G8), Alex Kim (G8), Andy Youn (G8), Joon Hwang (G8), Andy Kim (G8), Jason Kim (G7), David Jeong (G7), Christopher Ha (G7), Jimin Yang (G7), Will Yoo (G7), Matthew Jeon (G7), Jiwoo Jung (G7), Theron Atkinson (G7), Jimin Jung (G6), Elliot Suh (G6), Heumjae Cho (G6)

KAIAC All Tournament: Matthew Jeon

MVP: Matthew Jeon

Most Improved: Andy Kim

Leadership Award: Adrian Yamanea

Coach's Award: Noa Lee

Boys Coach: Celina Mathews

2018

Boys Roster: Lumin Yang (G8), Edric Yoon (G8), Jason Lee (G8), Somang Yang (G8), Yejune Kwon (G8), Noa Lee (G7), Kevin Kim (G7), Adrian Yamanea (G7), Henry Kuo (G7), Jimin Yang (G6), Will Yoo (G6), David Jeong (G6), Jayden Kim (G6), Christopher Ha (G6), Matthew Jeon (G6), Jason Kim (G6)

KAIAC All Tournament: Edric Yoon

MVP: Somang Yang

Most Improved: Edric Yoon

Leadership Award: Adrian Yamanea

Coach's Award: Christopher Ha

Boys Coach: Joseph Gassner

2017

Girls Roster: Adelia Kwak (G6), Lu Lu Timpson (G6), Jane Moon (G8), Hara Choi (G8), Katlyn Ryu (G8), Eunice Ko (G8), Luiza Cureau (G8), Eujean Ko (G8), Dahm Lim (G8), Christine Jeong (G7), Sarah Koo (G8)

MVP: Hara Choi

Most Improved: Luiza Cureau

Leadership Award: Hara Choi

Coach's Award: Christine Jeong

Girls Coach: Richard Harris


Boys Roster: Neo Lee (G8), Jason Misner (G8), Lucas Park (G8), Junho Miura (G8), Matthew Lee (G8), Luciano Moon (G8), Eugene Kim (G8), Jeremy Kim (G8), David Oh (G8), David Lee (G8), Mady Kang (G8), Sean Park (G8), Edric Yoon (G7), Yejune Kim (G7), Jacob Hong (G7), Somang Hong (G7), Adrain Yamanea (G6), Noa Lee (G6), Henry Kuo (G6), Andrew Kim (G6)

MVP: Somang Yang

Most Improved: Jason Misner

Leadership Award: Jeremy Kim

Coach's Award: Matthew Lee

Boys Coach: Brett Askinas

2016

Boys Roster: Somang Yang (G6), Matthew Lee (G7), Jeremy Kim (G7), Hyunjin (G7), Cullen Webster (G6), Edric Yoon (G6), Bryan Jung (G8), Rian Kunak (G8), Jack Song (G8), Joseph Kim (G8), Justin Suh (G7), John Hyunmun Choi (G8), Matthew Kang (G7), Neo Lee (G7), Songjin (Lucas) Park (G7), Junho Minra (G7), Minseok Koo (G7), Eugene Kim (G7)

MVP: Rian Kwak

Most Improved: Matthew Kang

Leadership Award: Bryan Jung

Coach's Award: Neo Lee

Boys Coaches: Mr. Webster & Mr. Askinas

boys 2018


Girls 2017


boys 2017


boys 2016